FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Privacy Terms and Conditions

 

Welcome to kpopxfitness.com! We know that your privacy is important to you, so your privacy as you use our site is very important to us. We have developed and implemented policies and practices to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the PDPA) and this Privacy Policy describes such policies and practices and what information we gather from you, how we use and/or disclose that information and what we do to protect it. We hope that this Privacy Policy is straightforward and clear, but if you have any questions about it, please email to kpopxfitness@gmail.com.

Information We Gather

In order to become a member of kpopxfitness.com and have access to our members' only areas, we ask you to register with our site and provide your e-mail address and name. This registration information is personally identifiable information (Personal Data) because it allows us to contact you and distinguish you from other users.

Though we must store your information on our servers, we will only use that information to provide you with our fitness training materials and provide you with other services through our web site.

Other Information

In order to maintain and improve kpopxfitness.com, we also gather some statistical data when you visit the site. The exact information we collect may vary, but can include the date and time of an access to our site, the Internet Protocol address of a computer requesting a page, the pages requested, and computer and connection information such as browser type and operating system. We do not associate this statistical information with your Personal Data.

Cookies

Like many web sites, we may use "cookies," which are stored on your computer and contain small amounts of information sent by kpopxfitness.com to your computer and read by kpopxfitness.com when you visit the different pages of our website. For example, cookies allow us to remember your username and password as you navigate around our site.

Activity Tags

Like many web sites, we may use "activity tags" (also called "Promotional tags"). These invisible tags provide information to third parties about the flow of users on our site and other web sites. kpopxfitness.com also receives reports generated from that information. Information collected through the use of activity tags on our site is never linked to any Personal Data you provided to kpopxfitness.com.

Children

kpopxfitness.com is not designed for children. We do not knowingly collect any information from children under 18 years.

How We Use That Information

We do not rent, sell, transfer or otherwise disclose your Personal Data to any third party, except as expressly stated below.

As noted, we gather the information discussed above for purposes of providing and improving kpopxfitness.com for you. For example, we use the information to allocate system resources and communicate with you about updates , promotions and new features, among other things.

As described above, we also aggregate information supplied by users during registration and information about their use of kpopxfitness.com to maintain our services and describe our user base to potential partners, investors and advertisers. In providing this information, however, we do not reveal any Personal Data, only supply summary data about our community of users.

There are some limited circumstances in which we may need to disclose Personal Data about you, and we want you to know about them.

We may employ other companies to perform functions on our behalf, such as fulfilling orders, delivering packages, providing customer service, sending mail, processing credit card payments, holding live chats, hosting message boards or other functions necessary for us to provide services to you. We may need to share your Personal Data with these companies. However, we will provide them with only the information necessary to perform their functions, and will not allow them to use that information for any other purposes.

In the interest of enhancing our service, we form partnerships with other web-based services. Some of these partnerships include the sharing of some of your Personal Data with our partners in order to extend these services to you. We require that our partners respect your privacy and not disclose your information to other organizations without your consent, but beyond that, our partners' use of your information is governed by their privacy policies. You will be given the opportunity to opt out of joining any of our partner services at the time of registration.

We may reveal user information if we believe that user is harming or interfering with other kpopxfitness.com users, anyone else, or violating (either intentionally or unintentionally) our User Agreement , or infringing any of kpopxfitness.com's rights, or trespassing on, damaging, or abusing any of kpopxfitness.com's property.

kpopxfitness.com will reveal information, including Personal Data, to the extent it believes it is required to do so by law. If we are asked by subpoena or other legal means to disclose any of your Personal Data we will, if permitted by law, attempt to notify you via the e-mail address you supplied during registration at least ten days before we respond to the request.

When you register, you may be given an option to opt-out of subscribing to our regular update service. We will send you e-mail alerts for marketing updates, new promotions and special offers. Such alerts may include marketing information about kpopxfitness.com or selected business partners.

At all times, if you want to unsubscribe any marketing email alerts, you may click the automated unsubscribe link in any of our email of here so that you can opt-out of that subscription.

Data Security

Your kpopxfitness.com account is password protected so that only you may use it. We recommend that you do not divulge your password to anyone and kpopxfitness.com will never ask for your password by phone or e-mail. Also remember to log out from kpopxfitness.com and close your browser window when you have finished your work to ensure that others cannot access your personal information and correspondence.

At kpopxfitness.com, we have put in place a number of industry standard security measures to make sure your data is safe from loss, misuse, or alteration. These include industry standard encryption, firewall and other data security practices. Our team reviews our security system regularly, and upgrades it all the time to keep your data safe.

kpopxfitness.com employees and contractors are only given access to member data on a password-protected basis. It is our employment policy that this information is to be treated with the utmost confidentiality, and any misuse of this information is grounds for disciplinary action, including termination.

Complaints

If you have any complaint(s) arising from the collection, use and/or disclosure of your Personal Data, please be informed that your complaint(s) can be sent to kpopxfitness@gmail.com.

Availability of Information

Upon your request, we will make available to you more information on our policies and practices developed and implemented by us as regards the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Data about you as well as our complaints process developed to receive and respond to your complaint(s).

Withdrawal of Consent

Should you wish to withdraw your consent to the collection use and disclosure of your Personal Data for any of the purposes stated, you may do so by sending us a notice to kpopxfitness@gmail.com, stating the following information:

    Your name and identification number; and

    The purpose(s) that you had previously consented to for which you wish to now withdraw your consent for.

Please note that we may be unable to continue to provide certain products and/or services to you as a result of your withdrawal of consent and your withdrawal of consent will not affect any legal consequences arising from such withdrawal.

Access to your Personal Data

Upon request by you (the Access Request), we shall provide you with the following information:

    personal data about you that is in our possession or under our control; and/or

    information about the ways in which your personal data have been or may have been used or disclosed by us within a year before the Access Request.

To make an Access Request, please write to kpopxfitness@gmail.com and kindly include your name and identification particulars and such information that we may require to identify you and the relevant personal data.

Please be informed that we are entitled to charge a fee to recover the costs directly related to the Access Request for the time and effort spent by us in responding to your Access Request, and will let you know the amount accordingly.

Please also note that under the PDPA, we are not required to provide you with certain categories of information listed under the PDPA.

Correction of Personal Data

You may request us to correct an error or omission in relation to personal data about you that is in our possession or under our control by writing to kpopxfitness@gmail.com, including your name and identification particulars and such other information that we require to identify you and the relevant personal data.

Policy Changes

If we change this Privacy Policy in any substantial way, we will notify you at least thirty days in advance by posting a notice of the change prominently on our site. Changes will not be applied retroactively to information obtained under a previous policy without your express consent.

Questions About This Policy

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or other privacy questions about us, please email to kpopxfitness@gmail.com.
TOP